$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Genuine Nokia 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 40km SMF QSFP28 Transceiver Module

  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 3HE11239AARA01
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$3,500.00

3HE11239AARA01 - Genuine Nokia 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 40km SMF QSFP28 Transceiver Module
The Nokia 3HE11239AARA01 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Features
  • Genuine Nokia 3HE11239AARA01
  • BOX Packaging, EML+APD, Built-in Dual CDR
  • ≤4.5W Low Power Consumption
  • Fully Compatible With 200+ Vendors
  • For Data Center and Telecom Applications
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant

Applications
  • 100GBASE Ethernet
  • Data Center

Specifications
  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 3HE11239AARA01
  • MPN: SQF1000ELLNA801P
  • Form Factor: QSFP28
  • Max Data Rate: 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Max Cable Distance : 40km
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Transmitter Type: 4x EML
  • Receiver Type: APD
  • DDM/DOM: Supported
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • TX Power: -2.9~4.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: <-20.9dBm
  • Powerbudget: 18dB
  • Receiver Overload: -4.9dBm
  • Typical Power Consumption: ≤4.5W
  • Extinction Ratio: >4dB
  • Modulation Format: NRZ
  • CDR (Clock and Data Recovery): TX & RX Built-in CDR
  • Host FEC: Supported
  • Packaging Technology: BOX Packaging
  • EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility): Supported
  • Protocols: QSFP28 MSA Compliant

 

This 3HE11239AARA01 is 100% genuine Nokia product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Nokia devices. And the Genuine Nokia 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 40km SMF QSFP28 Transceiver Module is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question