$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Allied Telesis AT-QSFP28-LR4 100G, QSFP28 LR4, SMF, LC, 10km QSFP28 Module

  • Brand: Allied Telesis
  • Part Number: AT-QSFP28-LR4
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$4,500.00

Allied Telesis AT-QSFP28-LR4 100G, QSFP28 LR4, SMF, LC, 10km QSFP28 Module

Allied Telesis AT-QSFP28-LR4 100G, QSFP28 LR4, SMF, LC, 10km QSFP28 Module

The Allied Telesis QSFP28 Series offers the latest industry-standard connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. The QSFP28 Series supports 100GbE interconnects. They are ideal for Datacom/Telecom switch and router connections, as well as data aggregation, backplane, proprietary protocol and high-density applications.

Specifications

  • Model: AT-QSFP28-LR4
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Maximum Distance: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1296nm, 1300nm, 1304nm, 1308nm
  • DDM: Yes
  • Transmit: -4 ~ 4 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -9 dBm
  • Power Budget: 5 dBm
  • Overload: 5 dBm
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Fore more information of this Allied Telesis AT-QSFP28-LR4, please visit Allied Telesis website:

https://www.alliedtelesis.com/us/en/products/transceivers/100G/qsfp28-lr4

 

This AT-QSFP28-LR4 is 100% genuine Allied Telesis product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Allied Telesis devices. And the Allied Telesis AT-QSFP28-LR4 100G, QSFP28 LR4, SMF, LC, 10km QSFP28 Module is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question