$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Brocade XBR-000258 16G FC SFP+ ELWL Transceiver Module - 25km, 57-1000262-01

  • Brand: Genuine Brocade
  • Part Number: XBR-000258
  • Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$600.00

Brocade 16G FC SFP+ ELWL Transceiver Module - 25km, 1-pack 57-1000262-01

Specifications

  • Brocade Ordering Part Number: XBR-000258
  • Manufacturing Part Number: 57-1000262-01
  • Device Type: 16G FC SFP+
  • Max Data Rate: 16Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 25km
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • DDMI: Yes
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Platform Support

  • Brocade FC32-48
  • Brocade G630
  • Brocade G620
  • Brocade G610
  • Brocade DCX8510
  • Brocade 6520
  • Brocade 6510
  • Brocade 6505
  • Brocade SX6
  • Brocade 7840
  • Brocade 7810

Brocade® Transceiver Support Matrix

 

This XBR-000258 is 100% genuine Brocade product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Brocade devices. And the Brocade XBR-000258 16G FC SFP+ ELWL Transceiver Module - 25km, 57-1000262-01 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com
Amy 29/05/2022

They work perfectly! And nice and durable packaging. The price was decent. Will buy again.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good