$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE or 4x10GbE

  • Brand: Intel
  • Part Number: E40GQSFPSR
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$60.00

E40GQSFPSR - Genuine Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE or 4x10GbE, E40GQSFPSR
Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optics offer customers an efficient way to move to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD). When used with the Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XL710, these optics support either 40GbE or 4x10GbE mode for four 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR optical interfaces.

To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use either Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optics or direct attach twinaxial cables. This helps customers create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories.

Key Features
  • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable 40GbE I/O transceiver that plugs into a QSFP+ port
  • Supports the 4x10 GbE mode to connect to four 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR optical interfaces
  • Four channel, full duplex transceiver module
  • Single MPO receptacle (SR)
  • Single LC receptacle (LR)
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5 W SR4; < 3.5 W LR4
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0-70 °C
  • Maximum link length 10 km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum link length 100 m on Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 1.06 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s per channel multi-rate capability
  • Compatible with Intel Ethernet Network Adapters
Specifications
  • Product Code: E40GQSFPSR
  • Module Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 40GBASE-SR4
  • QSFP+ Module Specifications
    • INF-8438i Specification for QSFP (Quad Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver
    • SFF-8436 – Specification for QSFP+ Copper and Optical Transceiver
    • IEEE 802.3ba – PMD Type 40GBASE-SR4
  • Number of Lanes: 4 Tx and 4 Rx
  • Airflow and Temperature Guidelines: Refer to adapter product brief for specific airflow and temperature requirements
  • Transmission rate: 40GbE
  • Connector type: MPO
  • Optical fiber type: MMF
  • Transmission distance: 100m @ OM4 MMF
  • Working case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

For more specifications of this E40GQSFPSR, please visit below Intel website.
https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/products/sku/84321/intel-ethernet-qsfp-sr-optics/specifications.html

 

This E40GQSFPSR is 100% genuine Intel product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Intel devices. And the Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE or 4x10GbE is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question