$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Ericsson RDH10250/1 10GBase-SR MM 850nm SFP+ Module FTLX8571D3BCL-ER

  • Brand: Genuine Ericsson
  • Part Number: RDH10250-1
  • Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$55.00

The Ericsson RDH10250/1 10GBase-SR MM 850nm SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. 

Specifications
  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-ER
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.3 in x 0.5 in x 2.2 in
  • Weight: 2.4 oz

 

This RDH10250-1 is 100% genuine Ericsson product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Ericsson devices. And the Ericsson RDH10250/1 10GBase-SR MM 850nm SFP+ Module FTLX8571D3BCL-ER is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good