$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Ericsson XFP-10GE-SR 10GBe MM SR XFP Transceiver Module FTLX8512D3BTL-EQ

  • Brand: Genuine Ericsson
  • Part Number: RDH901007-1
  • Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$92.00

The Ericsson RDH901007/1 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I, and can support OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e over an Industrial Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

Specifications
  • Distance: 300 m
  • Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
  • Protocol: 8x Fibre Channel Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Low End Case Temperature (°C): -40
  • High End Case Temperature (°C): 85
  • Diagnostics: Digital
  • Transmitter: VCSEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Voltage Supply: 3.3
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm Band

 

This RDH901007-1 is 100% genuine Ericsson product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Ericsson devices. And the Ericsson XFP-10GE-SR 10GBe MM SR XFP Transceiver Module FTLX8512D3BTL-EQ is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good