$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics, 740-021310

  • Brand: Juniper
  • Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LRM
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$120.00

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM - Genuine Juniper Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics, 740-021310

Overview & Specifications

  • Product Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LRM
  • Product Name: Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
  • Part Number: 740-021310
  • Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
  • Product Type: Optical Transceiver
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Monitoring Available: Yes
  • Digital Optical Monitoring: Yes
  • Standard: 10GBASE-LRM
  • Signaling rate, each lane: 10 Gbps
  • Transmitter fibers: Dual
  • Transmitter wavelengths (range): 1310 nm
  • Transmitter output power, each lane (minimum): –6.5 dBm
  • Transmitter output power, each lane (maximum): 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver input power, each lane (minimum): –21 dBm
  • Receiver input power, each lane (maximum): 0.5 dBm
  • Distance: 300m @ SMF, 220m @ MMF
  • Operating Temperature (range): –5° C to 85° C
  • Storage temperature: –40° C to 85° C


For more specifications of this Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM, please visit below Juniper website.
https://apps.juniper.net/hct/model/?component=EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

 

This EX-SFP-10GE-LRM is 100% genuine Juniper product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Juniper devices. And the Juniper Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics, 740-021310 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good