$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Genuine NeoPhotonics OC-48 IR-1 / STM S-16.1 1310nm SM 15km SFP Transceiver

  • Brand: Genuine Neophotonics
  • Part Number: PT7420-61-2W
  • Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$60.00

The NeoPhotonics PT7420-61-2W+ optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable.

Features 
  • Transceiver unit with independent 
  • 1310nm DFB Laser diode transmitter 
  • InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver 
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle 
  • Compliant with SONET OC-48 IR-1 / SDH STM S-16.1 
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel 
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring 
  • Hot-pluggable 
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI 
  • +3.3V Single power supply 
  • Operation data rate from 100Mb/s to 2.67Gb/s 
  • Qualified to meet the intent of Bellcore reliability practices 
  • LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry 
  • LVTTL logic level RX LOS 
  • With pull de-latch 
  • Links of 15 km with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF) 
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC) 

Applications 
  • SONET/SDH 
  • ATM 
  • Fiber Channel

Specifications
  • Product Number: PT7420-61-2W+
  • Manufacturer: NeoPhotonics Corporation
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Nominal bit rate: 2488320 kbit/s
  • Line code pattern: NRZ
  • Application code: S-16.1
  • Transmission distance (km): 2 to 15
  • Type of fiber: Single-mode LC
  • Operating wavelength range (nm): 1260 to 1360
  • Launched optical power range (dBm): -5 to 0
  • Receiver sensitivity (dBm): -18
  • Minimum overload (dBm): 0
  • Minimum extinction ratio (dB): 8.2

 

This PT7420-61-2W is 100% genuine Neophotonics product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Neophotonics devices. And the Genuine NeoPhotonics OC-48 IR-1 / STM S-16.1 1310nm SM 15km SFP Transceiver is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good