$ USD
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber, 740-030658

  • Brand: Juniper
  • Part Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-USR
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$100.00

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR - Genuine Juniper SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber, 740-030658
Overview & Specifications
  • Product Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-USR
  • Product Name: SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Part Number: 740-030658
  • Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
  • Product Type: Optical Transceiver
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Monitoring Available: Yes
  • Digital Optical Monitoring: Yes
  • Standard: Juniper Networks proprietary 10G-USR
  • Signaling rate, each lane:
    • 9.95328 GBd +/- 20 ppm
    • 10.3125 GBd +/- 100 ppm
  • Transmitter wavelengths (range): 840 nm to 860 nm
  • Receive lane wavelengths (range): 840 nm to 860 nm
  • Transmitter output power, each lane (minimum): –7.3 dBm
  • Transmitter output power, each lane (maximum): -1.3 dBm
  • Receiver input power, each lane (minimum): –9.9 dBm
  • Receiver input power, each lane (maximum): -1.0 dBm
  • Optical Transmitter 3-dB spectral width (maximum): 0.65 nm
  • Cable type: MMF
  • Distance: 10 m @ OM1, 30 m @ OM2, 100 m @ OM3/OM4
  • Operating Temperature (range): 0° C to 70° C
  • Storage temperature: –40° C to 85° C

For more specifications of this Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-USR, please visit below Juniper website.
https://apps.juniper.net/hct/model/?component=QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

 

This QFX-SFP-10GE-USR is 100% genuine Juniper product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Juniper devices. And the Juniper SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber, 740-030658 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good