$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

  • Brand: Genuine Moxa
  • Part Number: SFP-1GZXLC-T
  • Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$60.00

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for Gigabit Ethernet provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.

Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-1GZXLC-T
  • Product Type: SFP-1G Series
  • Product: SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
  • Ethernet Interface
    • Ports: 1
    • Connectors: Duplex LC connector
    • Transceiver Type: Single-mode
    • Fiber Cable Type: G.652
    • Typical Distance: 80km
    • Wavelength
      • Typical (nm): 1550
      • TX Range (nm): 1530 to 1570
      • RX Range (nm): 1260 to 1610
    • Optical Power
      • TX Range (dBm): +5 to 0
      • RX Range (dBm): -1 to -24
    • Link Budget (dB): 24
    • Dispersion Penalty (dB): 1
  • Power Parameters
    • Power Consumption: Max. 1 W
  • Environmental Limits
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    • Storage Temperature (package included): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    • Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
  • Standards and Certifications
    • Safety: CE, FCC, TÜV (EN 60825), UL 60950-1
    • Maritime: DNV-GL

For more information of this Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T, please visit Moxa website:
https://www.moxa.com/en/products/accessories/sfp-modules/gigabit-ethernet-sfp-modules/sfp-1g-series/sfp-1gzxlc-t

 

This SFP-1GZXLC-T is 100% genuine Moxa product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Moxa devices. And the Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good