$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Moxa SFP-2.5GMLC-T SFP module with 1 2.5GBaseFX port with LC connector, multi-mode, for 170, 200, 550, 600 m transmission, -40 to 85 °C operating temperature

  • Brand: Genuine Moxa
  • Part Number: SFP-2.5GMLC-T
  • Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$32.00

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.

Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-2.5GMLC-T
  • Product Type: SFP-2.5G Series
  • Product: SFP module with 1 2.5GBaseFX port with LC connector, multi-mode, for 170, 200, 550, 600 m transmission, -40 to 85 °C operating temperature
  • Ethernet Interface
    • Connectors: Duplex LC connector
    • Transceiver Type: Multi-mode
    • Fiber Cable Type: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    • Typical Distance: [email protected], [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]
    • Wavelength
      • Typical (nm): 850
      • TX Range (nm): 830 to 860
      • RX Range (nm): 830 to 860
    • Optical Power
      • TX Range (dBm): -1 to -7.5
      • RX Range (dBm): 0 to -13.5
    • Link Budget (dB): 6
    • Dispersion Penalty (dB): 2.5
  • Power Parameters
    • Power Consumption: Max. 1 W
  • Environmental Limits
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    • Storage Temperature (package included): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    • Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
  • Standards and Certifications
    • Safety: CE, FCC, IEC 60825-1, UL 62368-1, IEC 62368-1, EN 62368-1

For more information of this Moxa SFP-2.5GMLC-T, please visit Moxa website:
https://www.moxa.com/en/products/accessories/sfp-modules/2-5-gigabit-ethernet-sfp-modules/sfp-2-5g-series/sfp-2-5gmlc-t

 

This SFP-2.5GMLC-T is 100% genuine Moxa product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Moxa devices. And the Moxa SFP-2.5GMLC-T SFP module with 1 2.5GBaseFX port with LC connector, multi-mode, for 170, 200, 550, 600 m transmission, -40 to 85 °C operating temperature is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good