$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

H3C 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

  • Brand: H3C
  • Part Number: SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$160.00

SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI - Genuine H3C 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
This H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI is a high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) Bi-directional transceiver for 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fibre Channel application. It is fully comply with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on the MSA compliant networking equipment. The 1000BASE-BX SFP optics provide 10km high-speed data links using a single strand of fiber, which can upgrade transmission capacity very convenient without installing new fibers. The SFP transceiver module is a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

Features
  • Genuine H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI
  • Support Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Up to 10km on single 9/125µm SMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Simplex LC connector
  • 1490nm DFB laser transmitter/1310nm InGaAs PIN receiver
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and Lead-Free

Specifications
  • Form Factor: BIDI SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
  • Wavelength: TX:1490nm/RX:1310nm
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Single LC
  • Max Distance: 10 km
  • Optical Components: DFB/PIN
  • Transmitter Power: -9 ~ -3 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: < -22 dBm
  • DOM Support: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
  • Weight: 0.025 kg
  • Protocols: IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825, FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

 

This SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI is 100% genuine H3C product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your H3C devices. And the H3C 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question