You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Brocade XBR-000198 16Gb Long Wavelength Optical Transceiver – 16 Gbit/sec, up to 10 Km connectivity, 57-0000089-01

  • Brand: Brocade
  • Part Number: XBR-000198
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$400.00

Brocade 16Gb Long Wavelength Optical Transceiver – 16 Gbit/sec, up to 10 Km connectivity, 1-pack 57-0000089-01

Specifications

  • Brocade Ordering Part Number: XBR-000198
  • Manufacturing Part Number: 57-0000089-01
  • Device Type: 16G FC SFP+
  • Max Data Rate: 16Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • DDMI: Yes
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Platform Support

  • Brocade FC32-48
  • Brocade G630
  • Brocade G620
  • Brocade G610
  • Brocade DCX8510
  • Brocade 6520
  • Brocade 6510
  • Brocade 6505
  • Brocade SX6
  • Brocade 7840
  • Brocade 7810

Brocade® Transceiver Support Matrix

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good