$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Brocade XBR-000217 10G FC SFP+ LWL Transceiver Module - 10 km, 1-pack 57-1000115-01

  • Brand: Genuine Brocade
  • Part Number: XBR-000217
  • Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$160.00

Brocade 10G FC SFP+ LWL Transceiver Module - 10 km, 1-pack 57-1000115-01

Specifications

  • Brocade Ordering Part Number: XBR-000217
  • Manufacturing Part Number: 57-1000115-01
  • Device Type: 10G FC SFP+
  • Max Data Rate: 10.51875Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • DDMI: Yes
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Platform Support

  • Brocade FC32-48
  • Brocade G630
  • Brocade G620
  • Brocade DCX8510
  • Brocade 6520
  • Brocade 6510
  • Brocade SX6

Brocade® Transceiver Support Matrix

 

This XBR-000217 is 100% genuine Brocade product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Brocade devices. And the Brocade XBR-000217 10G FC SFP+ LWL Transceiver Module - 10 km, 1-pack 57-1000115-01 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good