$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

MikroTik

MikroTik RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module

S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.SpecificationsProduct code: S..

$29.00

MikroTik SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDMUnits are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-..

$35.00

MikroTik SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode

S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDMUnits are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB201..

$48.00

MikroTik Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode

S-3553LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transce..

$120.00

MikroTik Pair of SFP 1.25G module for 80km links with Single LC-connectors

A pair of industrial temperature grade (-40°C to +85°C) modules for 80km links, includes one S-45LC80D and one S-54LC80D.SFP module S-45LC80D: 1.25G, SM, 80km, T1490nm/R1550nm, LC-connector, DDM.SFP module S-54LC80D: 1.25G, SM, 80km, T1550nm/R1490nm,..

$155.00

MikroTik 6-speed RJ-45 module for up to 10 Gbps

This unique module opens up a whole world of high speed connectivity possibilities, offering up to 10 Gbps speeds over regular familiar twisted-pair cables in your existing products that have SFP+ ports. Any MikroTik device with active cooling that h..

$110.00

MikroTik SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connectionsUnits are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.Spec..

$100.00

MikroTik SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connectionsUnits are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well..

$205.00

MikroTik A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module

This unit is a direct upgrade of our previous 10G SFP+ 10 km module: more functionality for the same price. We have added 25G SFP28 support – so you can use one module in all your setups. Perfect for the CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS connectivity router and any..

$145.00

MikroTik Pluggable GPON ONU interface for Fiber to Home

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is support..

$160.00

MikroTik Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard, 1m

We are releasing new direct attach cables that support not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! With the new direct attach cables you get more features for the same price!This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+..

$50.00

MikroTik Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard, 3m

We are releasing new direct attach cables that support not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! With the new direct attach cables you get more features for the same price!This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+..

$60.00

MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for ..

$62.00

MikroTik SFP+ Active Optics direct attach cable, 5m

5m SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optics direct attach cable. This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. It works with all our products with SFP/SFP+ ports, including new RB..

$86.00

MikroTik 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable, 1m

Connect two CRS326-24S+2Q+RM switches without a hassle – this cable has integrated QSFP+ modules, plug it in and enjoy the speed! The cable is 1 meter long and is fairly flexible – your devices don’t have to be on top of each other.SpecificationsProd..

$86.00

MikroTik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+, 3m

This cable will let you enjoy all the benefits of our new switch with the 40 Gbps ports without upgrading your whole network setup. You can connect the CRS326-24S+2Q+RM to 4 other 10G SFP+ devices in a breeze, since the QSFP+ and SFP+ modules are int..

$100.00