You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper 40G Transceivers

Juniper QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850nm for up to 150m transmission on MMF, 740-032986

SpecificationsProduct Number: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4Product Name: QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850nm for up to 150m transmission on MMFPart Number: 740-067442, 740-032986Speed: 40 Gigabit EthernetTransceiver Type: QSFP+Product Type: Optical Transce..

$130.00

Juniper 40GE QSFP+ SR4 Pluggable Optics module, 740-046565

SpecificationsProduct Number: QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4Product Name: 40GE QSFP+ SR4 Pluggable Optics modulePart Number: 740-067443, 740-046565Speed: 40 Gigabit EthernetTransceiver Type: QSFP+Product Type: Optical TransceiverConnector: MPO-12Monitoring Availa..

$120.00

Juniper 40GE QSFP+ LR4 Pluggable Optics module, 740-043308

SpecificationsProduct Number: QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4Product Name: 40GE QSFP+ LR4 Pluggable Optics modulePart Number: 740-073093, 740-043308Speed: 40 Gigabit EthernetTransceiver Type: QSFP+Product Type: Optical TransceiverConnector: Duplex LCMonitoring Ava..

$1,100.00

Juniper QSFP+ Cable Assy, 1m, 30AWG, Passive, Programmable ID, 740-038623

SpecificationsProduct Number: QFX-QSFP-DAC-1MProduct Name: QSFP+ Cable Assy, 1m, 30AWG, Passive, Programmable IDPart Number: 740-038623Speed: 40 Gigabit EthernetTransceiver Type: QSFP+Product Type: DACConnector: None. Transceivers are permanently att..

$100.00

Genuine Juniper 4X10GBASE SR 850nm MMF MTP/PC QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 740-054053

The Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 400m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with ..

$120.00

Genuine Juniper 4x10GBASE-SR 850nm OM3 300m QSFP+ Optical Module FTL410QD3C-J1 740-045627

The Juniper Networks 4X10GBASE-SR QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and I..

$325.00

Genuine Juniper FTL4C2QE1C-J1 40GE-LX4 OM3 100m 1310nm SMF Dual LC/PC QSFP+ Transceiver 740-056705

The Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) and 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connec..

$490.00

Showing 1 to 7 of 7 (1 Pages)