You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco 40 Gigabit Modules

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$400.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$500.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module for Duplex MMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$300.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Monitor Module for Duplex MMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$1,000.00

Cisco FET-40G Fabric Extender Transceiver

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$1,200.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S 40GBASE-CSR QSFP Module for Duplex MMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$450.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$700.00

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$2,500.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$2,200.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$2,400.00

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$3,000.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

$8,000.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 0.5-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$120.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 1-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$140.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU2M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 2-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$150.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU3M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 3-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$160.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU4M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 4-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$180.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU5M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 5-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$200.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU7M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 7-meter, active

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$220.00

Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU10M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 10-meter, active

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach cablesCisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches wit..

$300.00

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10-CU0-5 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 1/2-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to Four SFP+ copper breakout cablesCisco QSFP to four SFP+ copper direct-attach breakout cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cab..

$450.00

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 1-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to Four SFP+ copper breakout cablesCisco QSFP to four SFP+ copper direct-attach breakout cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cab..

$160.00

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 2-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to Four SFP+ copper breakout cablesCisco QSFP to four SFP+ copper direct-attach breakout cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cab..

$450.00

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 3-meter, passive

Cisco QSFP to Four SFP+ copper breakout cablesCisco QSFP to four SFP+ copper direct-attach breakout cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cab..

$240.00

Showing 1 to 24 of 45 (2 Pages)