$ USD
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 10GBase, BIDI Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm, 10km, LC)

  • Brand: Huawei
  • Part Number: 02310QDT
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$300.00

02310QDT - Genuine Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 10GBase, BIDI Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm, 10km, LC)

02310QDT - Genuine Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 10GBase, BIDI Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm, 10km, LC)

Basic Information

  • Module name: SFP-10G-BXU1
  • Part Number: 02310QBJ
  • Model: SFP-10G-BXU1
  • Form factor: SFP+
  • Application standard/Type: 10GBASE-BX
  • Connector type: LC
  • Optical fiber type: SMF
  • Type of the end face of the fiber ceramic ferrule: PC or UPC
  • Working case temperature [°C (°F)]: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to +185°F)
  • Transmission rate [bit/s]: 10Gbit/s
  • Target transmission distance [km]: Single-mode fiber (G.652) (with diameter of 9 μm): 10 km

Transmitter Optical Characteristics

  • Center wavelength [nm]: 1330(RX)1270(TX)
  • Maximum Tx optical power (AVG) [dBm]: 0.5 dBm
  • Minimum Tx optical power (AVG) [dBm]: -8.2 dBm
  • Minimum extinction ratio [dBm]: 3.5 dBm

Receiver Optical Characteristics

  • Rx sensitivity (OMA) [dBm]: -14.4 dBm
  • Overload power (AVG) [dBm]: 0.5 dBm

 

This 02310QDT is 100% genuine Huawei product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Huawei devices. And the Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 10GBase, BIDI Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm, 10km, LC) is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good