$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Huawei SFP-10G-ER-1310 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)

  • Brand: Huawei
  • Part Number: 02311RLX
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$300.00

02311RLX - Genuine Huawei SFP-10G-ER-1310 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)

02311RLX - Genuine Huawei SFP-10G-ER-1310 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)

Basic Information

  • Module name: SFP-10G-ER-1310
  • Part Number: 02311RLX
  • Model: SFP-10G-ER-1310
  • Form factor: SFP+
  • Application standard: Non-standard and compatible with the 10Gbase-ER
  • Connector type: LC
  • Optical fiber type: SMF
  • Working case temperature [°C(°F)]: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • Transmission rate [bit/s]: 10 Gbit/s
  • Target transmission distance [km]: Single-mode fiber: 40 km

Transmitter Optical Characteristics

  • Center wavelength [nm]: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Tx optical power [dBm]: 4.0 dBm
  • Minimum Tx optical power [dBm]: -2.0 dBm
  • Minimum extinction ratio [dB]: 3.5 dB

Receiver Optical Characteristics

  • Rx sensitivity [dBm]: -20 dBm
  • Overload power [dBm]: -7.0 dBm

NOTE:

  • If the SFP-10G-ER-1310 is connected to a 10Gbase-ER standard optical module (1550nm, 10GE, 40km), the maximum transmission distance is only 20km due to different specifications such as wavelength and receiving sensitivity.
  • This module can only be used on a switch running V200R010C00 or a later version.

 

This 02311RLX is 100% genuine Huawei product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Huawei devices. And the Huawei SFP-10G-ER-1310 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC) is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question