$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

ZTE 25G 1310nm SM 10km SFP28 Module MTRA-3E31A RTXM330-201 TR-PY13L-V00 TRS5A20EH-GA310-W

  • Brand: ZTE
  • Part Number: 033030100419
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$260.00

033030100419 - Genuine ZTE 25G 1310nm SM 10km SFP28 Module MTRA-3E31A RTXM330-201 TR-PY13L-V00 TRS5A20EH-GA310-W
The ZTE 033030100419 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.83~25.78Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a 1310nm DFB Laser, a driver and a CDR. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), a Limiting Amplifier and CDR. The module is hot pluggable with a 20-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module.

Features 
  • Up to 10km transmission distance over SMF
  • Support Multi Rate 9.8304~25.78125Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB and PIN receiver
  • 25GAUI C2M electrical interface
  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connectors
  • Hot pluggable
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption less than 1.0 W
  • Operating case temperature: -40~85°C

Applications
  • 25Gbps Ethernet
  • CPRI/eCPRI

Compliance
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc
  • Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

Specifications
  • Part Number: 033030100419
  • MPN: MTRA-3E31A, RTXM330-201, TR-PY13L-V00, TRS5A20EH-GA310-W
  • Package: SFP28
  • Data Rate: 25.78Gb/s
  • Interface: Duplex LC
  • Tx: 1310nm DFB
  • Pout: -7~2dBm
  • Rx: PIN
  • Sens_OMA: <-12dBm
  • Reach: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • DDM: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85°C

 

This 033030100419 is 100% genuine ZTE product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your ZTE devices. And the ZTE 25G 1310nm SM 10km SFP28 Module MTRA-3E31A RTXM330-201 TR-PY13L-V00 TRS5A20EH-GA310-W is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question