$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

ZTE 100G 1300nm SM 10km C-temp CFP2 Transceiver Module TRB5E21ENF-LF310

  • Brand: ZTE
  • Part Number: 033030600004
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$5,800.00

033030600004 - Genuine ZTE 100G 1300nm SM 10km C-temp CFP2 Transceiver Module TRB5E21ENF-LF310
The ZTE 033030600004 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP MSA CFP2 HW Specification and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP MSA Management Interface Specification. The transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Features
  • Hot Pluggable CFP2 MSA package
  • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
  • CFP2 MSA Compliance
  • ITU-T G.959.1 2012
  • Up to 10km for G.652 SMF
  • Cooled 4x25G LAN-WDM transmitter
  • Compact size: 107.5×41.5×12.4 mm
  • Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 ℃
  • Duple LC Receptacle
  • ROHs-6 compliant
  • 4 x 28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G- VSR)
  • MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic
  • +3.3V powersupply
  • Power consumption less than 6W

Application
  • 100GE Routers and Switches
  • 100G OTN
  • 100G Network Security And Monitoring

Specifications
  • Part Number: 033030600004
  • MPN: TRB5E21ENF-LF310
  • Description: CFP2-100GBASE-LR4
  • Form Factor: CFP2
  • Data Rate: 112Gbps
  • Fiber: SMF
  • Interface: Duplex LC
  • Transmitter: 4 x DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Wavelength: 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
  • Distance: 10km
  • DDMI: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: -5 to +70 ℃

 

This 033030600004 is 100% genuine ZTE product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your ZTE devices. And the ZTE 100G 1300nm SM 10km C-temp CFP2 Transceiver Module TRB5E21ENF-LF310 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question