$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Dell 10GBASE-SR 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver Module AFBR-709SMZ-FT2

  • Brand: Dell
  • Part Number: 0C5RNH
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$50.00

0C5RNH - Genuine Dell 10GBASE-SR 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver Module AFBR-709SMZ-FT2

The Dell SFP+ transceiver 0C5RNH delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Dell
  • Manufacturer Part #: 0C5RNH
  • Model: AFBR-709SMZ-FT2
  • Product Type: 10GBASE-SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Model: FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Connector: Dual-LC
  • Ethernet: 10GBASE-SR
  • Cabling Type: MMF
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft

This 0C5RNH is compatible with the following systems:

  • Networking C1048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking N3132PX
  • Networking X1026
  • Networking X1052
  • Networking X4012
  • Networking Z9500
  • OptiPlex GX260 DT
  • PowerConnect 5524
  • PowerConnect 5524P
  • PowerConnect 5548
  • PowerConnect 5548p
  • PowerConnect 6224
  • PowerConnect 6224F
  • PowerConnect 6224P
  • PowerConnect 6248
  • PowerConnect 6248P
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerConnect 7024P
  • PowerConnect 7048
  • PowerConnect 7048P
  • PowerConnect 7048R
  • PowerConnect 8024
  • PowerConnect 8024F
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerConnect 8100 Series
  • PowerConnect M6348
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerEdge C4130
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6320
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC420
  • PowerEdge FC430
  • PowerEdge FC620
  • PowerEdge FC630
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FC830
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge M1000e
  • PowerEdge M420
  • PowerEdge M520
  • PowerEdge M620
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
  • PowerEdge M820
  • PowerEdge R200
  • PowerEdge R220
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R240
  • PowerEdge R300
  • PowerEdge R320
  • PowerEdge R330
  • PowerEdge R340
  • PowerEdge R410
  • PowerEdge R415
  • PowerEdge R420
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R510
  • PowerEdge R515
  • PowerEdge R520
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R610
  • PowerEdge R620
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R710
  • PowerEdge R715
  • PowerEdge R720
  • PowerEdge R720XD
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730xd XL
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R740xd2
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • PowerEdge R805
  • PowerEdge R810
  • PowerEdge R815
  • PowerEdge R820
  • Poweredge R830
  • PowerEdge R840
  • PowerEdge R900
  • PowerEdge R905
  • PowerEdge R910
  • PowerEdge R920
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge R940xa
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T140
  • PowerEdge T330
  • PowerEdge T340
  • PowerEdge T410
  • PowerEdge T420
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T610
  • PowerEdge T620
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge T710
  • PowerEdge XR2
  • PowerSwitch N1500 Series
  • PowerSwitch N2000 Series
  • PowerSwitch N2024
  • PowerSwitch N2024P
  • PowerSwitch N2048
  • PowerSwitch N2200-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3000 Series
  • PowerSwitch N3024
  • PowerSwitch N3024EF-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3024EP-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3024ET-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3024F
  • PowerSwitch N3024P
  • PowerSwitch N3048
  • PowerSwitch N3048EP-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3048ET-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3048P
  • PowerSwitch N3200-ON
  • PowerSwitch N4000 Series
  • PowerSwitch N4032
  • PowerSwitch N4032F
  • PowerSwitch N4064
  • PowerSwitch N4064F
  • PowerSwitch S4048-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4048T-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4112-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4128
  • PowerSwitch S4148
  • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4810-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5000
  • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S6000
  • PowerSwitch S6000-ON
  • PowerSwitch S6100-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
  • PowerVault DL2100
  • PowerVault DL2200
  • PowerVault DR4100
  • PowerVault NX3000
  • PowerVault NX3200
  • PowerVault NX3300
  • PowerVault NX400
  • PowerVault NX440

 

This 0C5RNH is 100% genuine Dell product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Dell devices. And the Dell 10GBASE-SR 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver Module AFBR-709SMZ-FT2 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com
Jerrod Linderman 05/07/2022

Worked perfectly nothing to worry about

Marty 29/05/2022

Its original Dell product with new sealed packing!

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good