$ USD
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

HPE 33201 Cables-To-Go 4m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

  • Brand: HPE
  • Part Number: 33201
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$50.00

HPE 33201 Cables-To-Go 4m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

HPE 33201 Cables-To-Go 4m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable


With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connector satisfies the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.


The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.


Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Specifications

  • Color : Orange
  • Length : 4.00 Meter
  • UPC : 757120332015
  • Warranty : Lifetime
  • Vendor : C2G
  • Weight : 0.100 LB


Features

  • Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

 

This 33201 is 100% genuine HPE product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your HPE devices. And the HPE 33201 Cables-To-Go 4m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good