$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Genuine Nokia 3HE04823AA 10GE LR 10km 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver FTLX1475D3BCL-A5

  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 3HE04823AAAA01
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$150.00

The Nokia 3HE04823AAAA01 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The Nokia 3HE04823AAAA01 employs a limiting receiver. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

Features
  • Genuine Nokia 3HE04823AAAA01
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Specifications
  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 3HE04823AAAA01
  • MPN: FTLX1475D3BCL-A5
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Speed: 9.95~10.5Gb/s
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Reach: 10km
  • Transmitter: DFB Laser
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Voltage Supply: 3.3V
  • Diagnostics: Digital
  • Operating Temperature: -5~70℃
  • Protocol: 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant

 

This 3HE04823AAAA01 is 100% genuine Nokia product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Nokia devices. And the Genuine Nokia 3HE04823AA 10GE LR 10km 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver FTLX1475D3BCL-A5 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com
J. G 24/05/2022

Great customer service, fast shipping, quick response to questions and technical information. Very professional company.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good