$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Genuine Nokia 3HE04823AA 10GE LR 10km 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver FTLX1475D3BCL-A5

  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 3HE04823AAAA01
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$150.00
5 1 1

3HE04823AAAA01 - Genuine Nokia 3HE04823AA 10GE LR 10km 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver FTLX1475D3BCL-A5
The Nokia 3HE04823AAAA01 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The Nokia 3HE04823AAAA01 employs a limiting receiver. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

Features
  • Genuine Nokia 3HE04823AAAA01
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Specifications
  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 3HE04823AAAA01
  • MPN: FTLX1475D3BCL-A5
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Speed: 9.95~10.5Gb/s
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Reach: 10km
  • Transmitter: DFB Laser
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Voltage Supply: 3.3V
  • Diagnostics: Digital
  • Operating Temperature: -5~70℃
  • Protocol: 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant

 

This 3HE04823AAAA01 is 100% genuine Nokia product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Nokia devices. And the Genuine Nokia 3HE04823AA 10GE LR 10km 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver FTLX1475D3BCL-A5 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

Great customer service, fast shipping, quick response to questions and technical information. Very professional company.

5

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good