$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Genuine Nokia 473757A.101 9.8G TX-1270nm RX-1330nm SM 20km SFP+ RTXM228-467-C39

  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 473757A-101
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$82.00


473757A.101 - Genuine Nokia 473757A.101 9.8G TX-1270nm RX-1330nm SM 20km SFP+ RTXM228-467-C39
The Nokia 473757A.101 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 20km bidirectional transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data links up from 2.5 to 10.3 Gb/s data rate over G.652 single mode fiber. The transceiver is compliant with SFF-8432, and applicable portions of SFF-8431.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Features 
  • Genuine Nokia 473757A.101
  • Compliant to SFP+ MSA 
  • Fully RoHS compliant 
  • Operating data rate 2.5 to 10.3Gb/s 
  • Transmission distance up to 20km 
  • 1270nm DFB laser 
  • LC single connector 
  • Hot pluggable 20pin connector 
  • Wide temperature range 
  • Low power consumption <1W 
  • Single +3.3V±5% power supply 
  • Digital monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10 compliant

Applications
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 
  • 10G Ethernet 
  • OBSAI rates 3.072 Gb/s, 6.144Gb/s 
  • CPRI rates 2.4576 Gb/s, 4.9152Gb/s, 6.144Gb/s,9.8304 Gb/s

Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 
  • SFF-8431 Rev 4 
  • SFF-8472 Rev 10 


Specifications
  • Brand: Nokia
  • Part Number: 473757A.101
  • MPN: RTXM228-467-C39, MBS-7C31-27-01
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Speed: 2.5 ~ 10.3 Gb/s
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Media: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx-1270nm, Rx-1330nm
  • Reach: 20km
  • Laser: 1270nm DFB
  • Optical Power: -2 ~ +5 dBm
  • Detector: 1330nm PIN
  • Sensitivity: <-14.4 dBm
  • DDM: Supported
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85℃

 

This 473757A-101 is 100% genuine Nokia product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Nokia devices. And the Genuine Nokia 473757A.101 9.8G TX-1270nm RX-1330nm SM 20km SFP+ RTXM228-467-C39 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question