$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

HPE AJ716A 8Gb Shortwave B-series FC SFP+ Transceiver, 468507-001, AJ716-63001

  • Brand: HPE
  • Part Number: AJ716A
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$46.00

HPE AJ716A 8Gb Shortwave B-series FC SFP+ Transceiver, 468507-001, AJ716-63001
Specifications
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Max Data Rate: 8.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Cable Distance: 150m @ 8.5Gbps
  • Connector: LC duplex
  • Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm
  • Media: MMF
  • DOM Support: Yes
  • TX Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: <-11.1dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Protocols: MSA Compliant
Compatibility
  • BladeSystem interconnects
  • Brocade 8GB San switch for HP BladeSystem c-class B-series switches
  • HP storage works 4/256 San Director switch
  • HP storage works 4/32B San switch
  • HP storage works 4/8 San switch
  • HP storage works 8/40 San switch
  • HP storage works 8/8 San switch
  • HP storage works 8/80 San switch
  • HP storage works converged network switches
  • HP storage works DC San Director switches
  • HP storage works encryption San switch EVA disk arrays
  • HP storage works 4400 enterprise virtual array
  • HP storage works 4400 enterprise virtual array Starter kits.

 

This AJ716A is 100% genuine HPE product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your HPE devices. And the HPE AJ716A 8Gb Shortwave B-series FC SFP+ Transceiver, 468507-001, AJ716-63001 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question