$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

HPE 2m PremierFlex LC/LC Multi-Mode Optical Cable, 627720-001

  • Brand: HPE
  • Part Number: BK839A
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$32.00


HPE 2m PremierFlex LC/LC Multi-Mode Optical Cable, 627720-001

HPE 2m PremierFlex LC/LC Multi-Mode Optical Cable, 627720-001

This OM3+ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specifications

  • Manufacturer: HPE
  • Part Number: BK839A
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Connector on first end: (1) Duplex LC Male
  • Connector on second end: (1) Duplex LC Male
  • Fiber: 50/125 OM3+
  • Length: 2 m
  • Color: Aqua

Features

  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: Plenum (OFNP-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

 

This BK839A is 100% genuine HPE product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your HPE devices. And the HPE 2m PremierFlex LC/LC Multi-Mode Optical Cable, 627720-001 is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question