$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter, Single Port, LC MMF, 10GbE, PCIe, 82598EB

  • Brand: Intel
  • Part Number: EXPX9501AFXSR
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$200.00

EXPX9501AFXSR - Genuine Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter, Single Port, LC MMF, 10GbE, PCIe, 82598EB, EXPX9501AFXSR
Based on the Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit Ethernet controller, the next-generation Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapters are designed to meet the throughput and latency requirements of bandwidth-hungry applications, while offering a very low power envelope for energy efficiency. Ideal for slot-constrained environments, the Intel10 Gigabit XF SR Dual Port Server Adapter provides a simplified alternative to multiple 1 Gbps server adapters.

Features
  • Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • Low profile
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT)
  • iSCSI remote boot support
  • MSI-X support
  • Virtual Machine Device queues1 (VMDq)
  • Low latency
  • Optimized queues: 32 Transmit (Tx) and 64 Receive (Rx) per port
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slots
  • Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOS)
  • Remote management support
  • Multi-mode fiber 62.5/50 µm
  • RoHS compliant, lead-free technology
  • Intel PROSet Utility for Microsoft Windows Device Manager
  • Intel backing

Specifications
  • Product Name: Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter
  • Product Code: EXPX9501AFXSR
  • Market Segment: Server
  • Bracket Height: Low-Profile (LP) / Full-Height (FH)
  • Connectors: IEEE standards/network topology 10GBASE-SR one LC fiberoptic connector
  • Cabling: Multi-mode fiber (62.5 µm or 50 µm)
  • Data rate(s) supported per port: 10 Gigabit
  • Bus type: PCI Express 2.0
  • Bus width: x8 lane PCI Express, operable in x4, x8, x16 slots
  • Bus speed (x8, encoded rate): 20 Gbps uni-directional; 40 Gbps bi-directional
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, MSI, MSI-X
  • Hardware certifications: FCC B, UL, CE, VCCI, BSMI, CTICK, MIC
  • Controller-processor: Intel 82598EB
  • Typical power consumption: 10.4W (0.87A @ 12V); 
  • Operating temperature: 0° C to 55° C (32° F to 131° F) Single Port with 100 LFM forced-air flow (linear feet per minute)
  • Storage temperature: -40° C to 70° C (-40° F to 158° F)
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35° C
  • LEDs: 1, LINK (solid), and ACTIVITY (blinking)
  • Physical Dimensions
    • Length: 16.74 cm (6.59 in) 
    • Width: 6.89 cm (2.71 in) 
    • Height of end bracket
      • PCI Express standard, 12 cm (4.725 in); 
      • PCI Express low-profile, 7.92 cm (3.12 in)

 

This EXPX9501AFXSR is 100% genuine Intel product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Intel devices. And the Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter, Single Port, LC MMF, 10GbE, PCIe, 82598EB is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question