$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Emulex LPe35002 Gen 7 32GFC Dual-port PCIe 4.0 FC Host Bus Adapter

  • Brand: Emulex
  • Part Number: LPe35002
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$1,475.00

Emulex LPe35002 Gen 7 32GFC Dual-port PCIe 4.0 FC Host Bus Adapter, LPe35002-M2
The Emulex LPe35002 Gen 7 Fibre Channel (FC) Host Bus Adapters (HBAs) by Broadcom are designed for demanding mission-critical workloads and emerging applications. Applications continue to grow and, to support them, enterprises are turning to new server technologies that contain hundreds of processor cores as well as high-performance storage solutions including low-latency NVMe, all-flash arrays (AFAs).

NVMe can significantly increase the performance of storage area networks (SANs), making the selection of high-speed networking technology the critical element for achieving maximum system-wide performance. Fibre Channel is purpose-built for storage networks, meeting the requirements for high availability, scalability, predictable performance and low latency.

Compared to the previous generation, Emulex Gen 7 FC HBAs offer up to 2x higher bandwidth, 3x better latency, enhanced security, and operational efficiency for 32GFC SANs. Emulex LPe35000-series HBAs are available with single or dual 32GFC optics to tackle the toughest workloads and future NVMe deployments. Gen 7 32GFC provides seamless backward compatibility to 16GFC and 8GFC networks.

Specifications
  • Lifecycle: Active
  • Distributor Inventory: Yes
  • ECD Cable Support: 0.5m to 100m at 64GFC/32GFC on 50/125 µm OM4 MMF, 0.5m to 100m at 64GFC/32GFC on 50/125 µm OM5 MMF, 0.5m to 70m at 64GFC/32GFC on 50/125 µm OM3 MMF, 10 km at 32GFC/16GFC on 9/125 µm singlemode fiber when Emulex approved longwave transceivers are used
  • OS Support: Additional support is available from OEMs and partners, Microsoft Windows, Oracle Linux, Oracle Linux with the Unbreakable Enterprise Kernel (UEK), Oracle Solaris, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, SUSE® Linux Enterprise Server, VMware vSphere
  • Generation: Gen 7 (64/32GFC)
  • Hardware Environment: Intel x64, Intel x86, and PowerPC
  • Host Bus Type: PCIe Gen4 x8
  • Industry Standards: Current ANSI/IETF Standards: FC-PI-4, FC-DA, FC-DA-2, FC-FS, FC-FS-3, FC-FS-4, FC-FS-5, FC-GS-2/3/4/5, FC-GS-6, FC-GS-7, FC-LS-2, FC-LS-3, FC-MI, FC-NVMe, FC-NVMe/AM1, FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI, FC-PI-2, FC-PI-3, FC-PI-4, FC-PI-5, FC-PI-6, FC-PI-7, FC-TAPE, FCP-2/3, FCP-4, Legacy ANSI/IETF standards: FC-PH, SBC-3, SPC-3, SPC-4, SSC-2, SSC-3, SSC-4
  • I/O Controller: XE601
  • Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 55°C
  • Optical Data Rates: 32GFC (28.05 GBaud NRZ), 16GFC (14.025 GBaud NRZ), 8GFC (8.5 GBaud NRZ), automatically detected
  • Optics: Optics Short wave lasers with LC type connector optics
  • Ordering Optional Accessories: LP32-LW-OPT-1 32GFC Optic (longwave laser with LC connector SFP+ transceiver): 1 pack, LP32-LW-OPT-2 32GFC Optics (longwave laser with LC connector SFP+ transceiver): 2 pack
  • Ordering Part #: LPe35002-M2
  • Physical Dimensions: Short, low profile PCIe card, 167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”), Standard bracket (low profile bracket ships in box)
  • Ports: 2
  • Regulatory Certifications: Australia(RCM), Japan(VCCI Class A), China(China RoHS Compliant), EU (Low Voltage Directive), EU RoHS compliant, Europe CE Mark, FCC Class A, Korea (KCC Class A), North America, Taiwan(BSMI Class A), UL/CSA Recognized
  • Storage Temperature: -20° to 85°C (-4° to 185°F)
  • Whats in the box. Each box includes:
    • Quantity 1, low-profile Host Bus Adapter with optic/s
    • Quantity 1, standard bracket (installed)
    • Quantity 1, low-profile bracket

For more specifications of this LPe35002, please visit below Broadcom website:
https://www.broadcom.com/products/storage/fibre-channel-host-bus-adapters/lpe35002-m2

 

This LPe35002 is 100% genuine Emulex product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Emulex devices. And the Emulex LPe35002 Gen 7 32GFC Dual-port PCIe 4.0 FC Host Bus Adapter is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question