$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Genuine Hisense LTF1503-BC+ 8.5G to 10.5Gb/s 1550nm 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  • Brand: Hisense
  • Part Number: LTF1503-BC
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$125.00

LTF1503-BC+ - Genuine Hisense LTF1503-BC+ 8.5G to 10.5Gb/s 1550nm 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
The Hisense LTF1503-BC+ SFP+ transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 8.5Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s 1550nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the in the commercial temperature range and industrial temperature range.

Specifications
  • Brand: Hisense
  • Part Number: LTF1503-BC+
  • Package: SFP+
  • Interface: LC
  • Reach: 40km
  • Temp: C (0~70°C)
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Rate: 10Gb/s
  • Tx Output: -4.7~4dBm
  • Rx Input: -15.8dBm

Features
  • LC Duplex optical interface
  • Maximum link length of 40km 
  • 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s 
  • +3.3 V power supply
  • High performance 1550nm EML laser
  • High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver
  • Single Mode operation
  • Standards              
    • 802.3ae
    • SFP MSA
    • SFF8472
    • 802.3ae

 

This LTF1503-BC is 100% genuine Hisense product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Hisense devices. And the Genuine Hisense LTF1503-BC+ 8.5G to 10.5Gb/s 1550nm 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question