$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Genuine Hisense LTF7219-BH+ 10G EPON ONU PR30 SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Brand: Hisense
  • Part Number: LTF7219-BH
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$115.00

LTF7219-BH+ - Genuine Hisense LTF7219-BH+ 10G EPON ONU PR30 SFP+ Transceiver Module
The Hisense LTF7219-BH+ is a 10Gb/s EPON ONU duplex optical transceiver designed for low cost point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Business or Curb (FTTx) applications. It employs a 1577nm CW mode downlink ADP/TIA receiver and a 1270nm DFB burst mode uplink transmitter operating at 10.3125Gb/s. It is housed in a rugged die cast SFP+ package with the SC optical receptacle and is designed to operate over the commercial and industrial temperature ranges.The LTF7219 is based on  the IEEE 802.3av 10GBASE-PR30 specification.The transceiver requires a single 3.3V power supply. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2.Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compli-ance. The LTF7219  incorporates the monitor or control functions Tx_Burst, Tx_SD, Tx_Fault, Rx_LOS and Power_Down. 

Specifications
  • Brand: Hisense
  • Part Number: LTF7219-BH+
  • Package: SFP+
  • Interface: SC
  • Reach: 20km
  • Temp: H (-40~85°C)
  • Tx Output: 4~9dBm
  • Tx Rate: 10.3125Gb/s
  • Tx Wavelength: 1270nm
  • Rx Input: -28.5dBm
  • Rx Rate: 10.325Gb/s
  • Rx Wavelength: 1577nm

Applications
  • 10G Ethernet Passive Opitacal Access Network 
  • Fiber to the Home
  • Fiber to the Building
  • Fiber to the Curb

Features
  • Dual Wavelength Bidi Transceiver 
  • Single Fiber, Full Duplex Operation 
  • 2x10 SFP+ Package Outlines 
  • SC Receptacle Optical connector 
  • Single 3.3V DC Input Voltage 
  • Optical Transmitter 
    • 10.3125Gb/s Data Rate 
    • 1270nm DFB Laser 
    • CML AC Coupled Signal Input 
    • LVTTL Tx_SD 
    • LVTTL Power_Down 
  • Optical Receiver 
    • 10.3125Gb/s Data Rate 
    • 1577nm APD/TIA 
    • BER<10-3, PRBS 2^31-1 
    • CML AC Coupled Signal Output 
    • LVTTL Rx_LOS 
  • Control and Monitor Interface 
    • LVTTL Tx Fault 
    • LVTTL Tx_Burst 
    • LVTTL Mod_ABS 
    • LVTTL Tx_SD 
    • LVTTL Rx_Los 
    • LVTTL Power_Down 

 

This LTF7219-BH is 100% genuine Hisense product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Hisense devices. And the Genuine Hisense LTF7219-BH+ 10G EPON ONU PR30 SFP+ Transceiver Module is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question