$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

FiberHome GPON OLT C++ SFP Transceiver Module

  • Brand: FiberHome
  • Part Number: ORTH001359
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$90.00

ORTH001359 - Genuine FiberHome GPON OLT C++ SFP Transceiver Module
The FiberHome ORTH001359 GPON-OLT-C++ is a high-performance class C++ GPON OLT SFP transceiver designed for point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Passive Optical Network (GPON) application. It is designed for 2488 Mbps downstream and 1244 Mbps upstream duplex data link transmission, high-speed burst mode TDM receiver/transmitters used. It is supplied in the SFP package with a single SC/UPC receptacle connector. It can fully support the GPON OLT application specified by the ITU-T G.984.2 class C++ specifications. This GPON OLT transceiver module consists of 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps DFB transmitter, 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly.  It is a Class 1 laser product comply with the IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2, and it is ROHS6 compliant.

Features
  • Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++ application
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
  • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
  • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
  • SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS6 Compliant

Specification
  • Product Series: GPON OLT   
  • Part Number: ORTH001359
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gbps-TX/1.25Gbps-RX
  • Wavelength: 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Max Distance: Class C++ (20km)
  • Optical Components: DFB/APD
  • Transmitter Power: 4.5 ~ 10 dBm
  • Extinction ratio: > 8.2 dB
  • Receiver Sensitivity: < -30 dBm
  • Receiver Overload: > -12 dBm
  • Connector: SC Simplex
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
  • Weight: 0.03 kg
  • Application: GPON OLT Class C+ application, FTTX, FTTH, WDM Broadband Access
  • Compliance: IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825, FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, RoHS

 

This ORTH001359 is 100% genuine FiberHome product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your FiberHome devices. And the FiberHome GPON OLT C++ SFP Transceiver Module is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question