$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

FiberHome 50G QSFP28 1271nm 10km BIDI Transceiver Module

  • Brand: FiberHome
  • Part Number: ORTH001549
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$1,100.00

ORTH001549 - Genuine FiberHome 50G QSFP28 1271nm 10km BIDI Transceiver Module

ORTH001549 - Genuine FiberHome 50G QSFP28 1271nm 10km BIDI Transceiver Module

Specifications

  • Form Factor: QSFP28
  • Max Data Rate: 53.125Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX
  • Max Cable Distance: 10km
  • Connector: LC simplex
  • Modulation Format: PAM4
  • Transmitter Type: LAN-WDM
  • Receiver Type: PIN
  • Media: SMF
  • DDM/DOM: Supported
  • TX Power: -4.5~4.2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: <-8.4dBm
  • Power Consumption: <3.5W
  • Operating Temperature: Commercial - 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Protocols: MSA Compliant
  • Application: 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

 

This ORTH001549 is 100% genuine FiberHome product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your FiberHome devices. And the FiberHome 50G QSFP28 1271nm 10km BIDI Transceiver Module is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question