$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

WTD 40G 300m 850nm MM QSFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Brand: WTD
  • Part Number: RTXM320-571
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$280.00

RTXM320-571 - Genuine WTD 40G 300m 850nm MM QSFP+ Transceiver Module
This WTD RTXM320-571 is designed for fiber communication based on optical-electrical technology. The product is an integrated module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material. The module could implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion function. It could be used at key locations in optical networks like 40GBASE Ethernet. 

Features
  • Up to 10.5Gb/s data rate per channel 
  • Distance up to 300m on OM3 MMF and 400m on OM4 MMF 
  • 850nm VCSEL array transmitters 
  • With Tx Power Monitoring 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle optical interface 
  • Single +3.3V power supply 
  • XLPPI electrical interface 
  • Maximum power dissipation<1.5W 
  • International Class 1 laser safety certified 
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C ~ +70°C
  • Compliant with RoHS6

Applications
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

Standards
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA(SFF-8436 v3.4) 
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 v10.2 
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Specifications
  • Part Number: RTXM320-571
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate: 42G
  • Laser: 850nm VCSEL
  • Optical Power: -7.6 ~ -1dBm
  • Detector: PIN
  • Sensitivity: <-9.9dBm
  • Reach: 300m
  • DDM: Supported
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70°C

For more specifications of this WTD Accelink RTXM320-571, please visit below WTD Accelink website.
http://en.accelink.com/d/file/content/2017/06/595630c7ac828.pdf

 

This RTXM320-571 is 100% genuine WTD product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your WTD devices. And the WTD 40G 300m 850nm MM QSFP+ Transceiver Module is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question