$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Huawei QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBase-BD Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.1km, LC)

  • Brand: Huawei
  • Part Number: 02311FPA
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$300.00

02311FPA - Genuine Huawei QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBase-BD Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.1km, LC)

02311FPA - Genuine Huawei QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBase-BD Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.1km, LC)

Basic Information

  • Module name: QSFP-40G-SR-BD
  • Part Number: 02311FPA
  • Model: QSFP-40G-SR-BD
  • Form factor: QSFP+
  • Application standard: 40GBASE-BIDI (non-standard)
  • Connector type: LC
  • Optical fiber type: MMF
  • Working case temperature [°C(°F)]: 10°C to 70°C (50°F to 158°F)
    • NOTICE: Temporary interruption or packet loss may occur on ports of the switch if the operating temperature is below 10°C (50°F).
  • Transmission rate [bit/s]: 40 Gbit/s
  • Target transmission distance [km]:
  • Multimode fiber (OM3): 0.1 km
  • Multimode fiber (OM4): 0.15 km

Transmitter Optical Characteristics

  • Center wavelength [nm]: 850 nm, 900 nm
  • Maximum Tx optical power [dBm]: 5 dBm
  • Minimum Tx optical power [dBm]: -4 dBm
  • Minimum extinction ratio [dB]: 4.5 dB

Receiver Optical Characteristics

  • Rx sensitivity [dBm]: -4.5 dBm
  • Overload power [dBm]: 5 dBm


NOTE:

This module cannot be used for CSS or stack connection before the V200R019C10SPC500 version.

This module does not support some digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) function.

This module does not support unidirectional single-fiber communication.

This module can only be used on a switch running V200R009C00 or a later version. A switch running an earlier version may fail to obtain information about this module.

 

This 02311FPA is 100% genuine Huawei product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Huawei devices. And the Huawei QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBase-BD Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.1km, LC) is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question