$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Huawei QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2 40GBase-SDLC Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, PAM4-G2, 0.1km-OM3, 0.15km-OM4, LC)

  • Brand: Huawei
  • Part Number: 02312ELH
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$500.00

02312ELH - Genuine Huawei QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2 40GBase-SDLC Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, PAM4-G2, 0.1km-OM3, 0.15km-OM4, LC)

02312ELH - Genuine Huawei QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2 40GBase-SDLC Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, PAM4-G2, 0.1km-OM3, 0.15km-OM4, LC)

Specifications

  • Part number: 02312ELH
  • Module name: QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2
  • Version support: Supported in V200R002C50 and later versions
  • Transceiver form factor: QSFP+
  • Transmission speed: 40GE
  • Center wavelength (nm): 850
  • Standards compliance: 40GBase-SDLC-PAM4
  • Connector type: LC
  • Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance
    • Multimode fiber (OM3) (with diameter of 50 μm): 100 m
    • Multimode fiber (OM4) (with diameter of 50 μm): 150 m
  • Modal bandwidth
    • Multimode fiber (OM3): 2000 MHz*km
    • Multimode fiber (OM4): 4700 MHz*km
  • Transmit power (dBm): -2.5 to +2.4
  • Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm): -8.0
  • Overload power (dBm): 2.4
  • Extinction ratio (dB): ≥ 3
  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C


NOTE:

The QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM optical module cannot be connected to the QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2 optical module.

 

This 02312ELH is 100% genuine Huawei product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Huawei devices. And the Huawei QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2 40GBase-SDLC Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, PAM4-G2, 0.1km-OM3, 0.15km-OM4, LC) is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question