$ USD

Genuine Transceiver Modules

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Oracle Sun 7023324 16Gbps SFP+ SR FC 850nm Transceiver

  • Brand: Oracle
  • Part Number: 7023324
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$85.00

Oracle Sun 7023324 16Gbps SFP+ SR FC 850nm Transceiver

Oracle Sun 7023324 16Gbps SFP+ SR FC 850nm Transceiver

Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Sun
  • MPN: FTLF8529P3BCV-QL
  • Part Number: 7023324
  • Details: Oracle Sun 7023324 16Gbps SFP+ SR FC 850nm Transceiver
  • Type: SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver
  • Tx Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Rx Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 2.7 dB
  • Max. Distance: 100m
  • Data Rate: 4.25-14.025 Gbps
  • Connectors: Double LC
  • Minimum Transmitting Power: -7.8 dB
  • Maximum Transmitting Power: -0.5 dB
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -10.5 dBm
  • Receiver Overload: 0 dBm
  • Transmitter Type: VSCEL Laser
  • Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
  • Power: +3.3V single power supply
  • Chipset: Sumitomo
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

 

This 7023324 is 100% genuine Oracle product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Oracle devices. And the Oracle Sun 7023324 16Gbps SFP+ SR FC 850nm Transceiver is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good