$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, up to 100m

  • Brand: Mellanox
  • Part Number: MC2210411-SR4
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$130.00

Genuine Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, up to 100m
40Gb/s QSFP+ MMF Optical Transceiver

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP+, VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) optical transceiver designed for use in 40Gb/s networks operating at 4x10.3125Gb/s. This transceiver incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, which combines high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode fiber (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8436 compliant.

MC2210411-SR4 transceiver has a standard QSFP+ connector on the electrical side towards the host system for power, control/monitoring and high-speed data. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel MMF cable via a standard MPO connector. The transceiver can operate at 10.3125Gb/s without retiming.

The transceiver provides digital diagnostic monitoring of supply voltage, temperature, transmit/receive power, and VCSEL bias.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.

Highlights
  • 40Gb/s Ethernet and FDR10
  • Programmable Tx input equalizer
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude
  • Programmable Rx output emphasis
  • SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+
  • Single 3.3V supply
  • QSFP+ power class 1
  • BER better than 1E-15
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • Up to 100m
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • IEEE 802.3 40GBASE-SR4 compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface

Specifications
  • Configuration: 40GbE SR4
  • Configuration: QSFP+
  • Application: 4x 10G-NRZ Parallel
  • Connector: 8-fiber, MPO-12
  • Max Reach: 100m
  • Wavelength: 850nm multi-mode
  • Part Number: MC2210411-SR4

 

This MC2210411-SR4 is 100% genuine Mellanox product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Mellanox devices. And the Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, up to 100m is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question