$ USD
En En
  • En
  • De
  • Fr
  • Ru
  • Es
  • Pt
  • It
  • Ar
  • Se
  • Nl
  • Jp
  • Tw
  • Gr
  • Th
  • Fi
  • Ko
  • Pl
  • Cn
  • Tr
  • No
  • Dk
  • Il
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Huawei QSFP-40G-eSM4 40GBase-eSM4 Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, MPO)

  • Brand: Huawei
  • Part Number: 02311DTR
  • Condition: Factory New Sealed
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 2 Business Days
  • Warranty: 3 Years

$400.00

02311DTR - Genuine Huawei QSFP-40G-eSM4 40GBase-eSM4 Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, MPO)

02311DTR - Genuine Huawei QSFP-40G-eSM4 40GBase-eSM4 Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, MPO)

Basic Information

  • Module name: QSFP-40G-eSM4
  • Part Number: 02311DTR
  • Model: QSFP-40G-eSM4
  • Form factor: QSFP+
  • Application standard: 40GBASE-eSM4 (non-standard)
  • Connector type: MPO/APC (8-strand or 12-strand, type B, female connector)
  • Optical fiber type: SMF
  • Working case temperature [°C(°F)]: 0°C to 70°C
  • Transmission rate [bit/s]: 40 Gbit/s
  • Target transmission distance [km]: Single-mode fiber: 10 km

Transmitter Optical Characteristics

  • Center wavelength [nm]: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Tx optical power [dBm]: 0.5 dBm
  • Minimum Tx optical power [dBm]: -8.2 dBm
  • Minimum extinction ratio [dB]: 3.5 dB

Receiver Optical Characteristics

  • Rx sensitivity [dBm]: -12.6 dBm
  • Overload power [dBm]: 0.5 dBm


NOTE:

This module can connect a 40GE port to four 10GE ports using a 1-to-4 cable.

This module can only be used on a switch running V200R010C00 or a later version. A switch running an earlier version may fail to obtain information about this module.

 

This 02311DTR is 100% genuine Huawei product. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Huawei devices. And the Huawei QSFP-40G-eSM4 40GBase-eSM4 Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, MPO) is factory new with original packaging. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules.com

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

There is no faqs for this product.

Ask a question
Please login or register to ask question